GILMER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TITAN'S

                 FIRST GRADUATING CLASS

                                      1969

                                                   This web page designed and maintained by John Gainer, GHS Class of 1968- marshaljon@aol.com

Celaine Marie Bailey

Robert Eugene Barker

Sheila Ann Barton

William Dennis Beall

David Lee Bishop

Jimmy Ray Bonnett

Judy Ann Brady

Jerry Alan Burkhammer

Sharon Kay Byrd

Janis Eyre Campbell

Jo Ann Carr

Gary Lynn Carter

Johnny Scott Clowser

Patty Lou Collins

Carolyn Yvonne Davisson

C. D. Drake

Bacil Dean Drennen

Patrick Wayne Ferguson

Robert Orton Fitzwater

Rodney Dean Fitzwater

Bobby Dale Frame - President

Emma Karol Frame

Bobby Joe Frashure

Barbara Carol Frymier

Sondra Kay Gordon

Betty Greenlief

Ronald Joe Gregory

Kenny Owen Grogg

Jo Ann Gum - Vice President

Debra Ann Hardman

Janet Elizabeth Harper

Danna Keith Hawkins

Delmas Dean Heckert

Carol Ann Hicks

Charles William Huff

Marthena Ann Isenhart

Phyllis Marie Isenhart

David Joe James

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larwrence Junior Jeffries

David Lynn Jones

David Van Jones

Dennis Lane Jones

Robert Samuel King

Connie Sue Kuhl

Dana Jeanette Kulp

Patricia June Lamb

Dennis Ray Law

Deborah Lynn Lockard

Iris Ann Losh

Gatha Pearl Lough

Arleta Gay Marks

Judy Elizabeth McHenry

Scotty Duane McHenry

Jesse L. McVaney, Jr.

Marilyn Ann Murin

Gregory Charles Nicholson

Aubrey Dean Osborn

Rosalie Parker

Jack Lowell Pegg - Treasurer

Daniel Jackson Perkins

Helen Marie Persinger

David Stephen Pierce

Bobby Joe Poole

Ellen Bernice Post

Judy Kay Post

Dreama Machelle Postalwait

Jacqueline Queen

Herbert Gary Radcliff

Larry Thomas Richardson

David Wayne Roberts

Vicky Ann Robinson

Peggy Jo Rohr

Beatrice Rose

Linda Kay Rose

Stella Louise Rose

Jane Ann Saul

Jesse Albert Shackleford

Nina Jean Smarr

Brenda Kay Smith

Elginia Gail Smithson

Terry Joe Sprouse

Wilma Eileen Sprouse

Marion Watson Stewart

Eva Joyce Stout

Carolyn Sue Stump

Deborah Dean Stump - Secretary

Glenn Erwin Stump

Jean Stump

Julia Summers

Linda Sue Timberman

Judy Ann Tomblin

Mathew Self Tomblin

Jackie Allen Tomey

Larry Edward Westfall

Roberta Ann Westfall

Edward Lee Wiant

Rebecca Jean Wiant

Charles Bryan Wilson

Lois Darlene Wilson

Nadine Lee Woodford

Susan Kay Woodyard

                                     This web page designed and maintained by John Gainer, GHS Class of 1968- marshaljon@aol.com